Home

11 Year Old – Final
Wednesday, August 16th
7:00PM – Moulton Field

8 Year Old

  • Champion – Middleton (Deluties)
  • Runner Up – Gloucester (Alves)

8 Year Old

  • Champion – Ipswich
  • Runner Up  – Danvers American

9 Year Old

  • Champion – Hamilton Wenham (Shrock)
  • Runner Up – North Reading (Moriarty)

9 Year Old

  • Champion – Beverly (Campos)
  • Runner Up – Ipswich (Driscoll)

10 Year Old

  • Champion – Middleton (Porfido)
  • Runner Up – Revere (Cummings)

11 Year Old

  • Champion – Hamilton Wenham (Lussier)
  • Runner Up – Ipswich (Meaney)

11 Year Old

  • Danvers Nats (Moroney)
  • NS Blues (Heney)

 

Tapley Park, Danvers
————————-
STAN BROWN SKILLS CHALLENGE
SILVER SLUGGER – HITTING COMPETITION
GOLD GLOVE -FIELDING COMPETITION
BRONZE CLEATS – RUNNING COMPETITION

EVERYONE IS ENCOURAGED TO PARTICIPATE

Download (PDF, 140KB)

Roster 11 Can’t Play Roster 11 Can’t Play
Danvers Nats (Moroney) Danvers American (TBD)
Hamilton Wenham (Cole)  Y Danvers Nats (Rizzo)
Ipswich (Meaney)  11B? Y HW (Lussier) (7/28 8/5)
 Y N Reading (Jones) Y Salem (Rush)  7/30 and 8/1 8/5
 Y NS Blues (Heney) (8/2) Topsfield (Hagerty)
Peabody (Herbert)
10 10
 Y Danvers Nats (DeBernardo) 8/6 9am Danvers American (TBD)
 Y Gloucester (Amero) Danvers Nats (Winterton)
Hamilton Wenham(Cooke) Y Georgetown (Desilets) (7/27, 7/30, 8/4, 8/5, 8/8)
Middleton (Porfido) (8/4)
Y Peabody (Zizza)
Y Revere (Cummings)
 9  9
Danvers Nats (Graham) Danvers American (Blanchette)
Gloucester (Albano) (7/24) Y Beverly (Campos)
Hamilton Wenham (Shrock)  Y Danvers Nats (Wilhelm)
 Y Lynnfield (Tracy) Ipswich (Driscoll) (7/29-30, 8/4-7)
 Y Newburyport (McConnell)
Y North Reading (Moriarty) (7/26-31)
8 8
 Y Danvers Nats  (Waterman)  Y Danvers Nats (Barclay)
Y Gloucester (Alves) Danvers Nats (Hanlon) (8/7, 8/8)
Y Hamilton Wenham (Holland) (7/28-30) Hamilton Wenham (Wilbur)
 Middleton (Deluties)  Y Ipswich (McNamara)
 Y Danvers American (Brown)


Contact us directly with any Ideas or Questions:

SBJ2017@stanbrownjamboree.com


 

2016 Wall of Champions


8A Winner:                Gloucester
8A Runner-Up:        Hamilton Wenham 

8B Winner:                Hamilton wenham
8B Runner-Up:        Topsfield

9A Winner:               Hamilton Wenham
9A Runner-Up:       Revere

9B Winner:               Gloucester
9B Runner-Up:       Danvers Falcons

10A Winner:             Danvers National
10A Runner-Up:     North Reading

10B Winner:             Salem
10B Runner-Up:     Winthrop

11A Winner:             Danvers National
11A Runner-Up:     Middleton

11B Winner:            Salem
11B Runner-Up:    Ipswich

12A Winner:            Hamilton Wenham
12A Runner-Up:    Masco

12B Winner:           Salem
12B Runner-Up:   Hamilton Wenham